Clients

Specialising in the lifestyle and entertainment, arts and social justice arenas. Major projects over 3-6 month period contracts are a speciality. Regular repeat client projects over 6-8 years and longer – rolling out some of these organisations most significant mainstream / general public, event & media campaigns.  We love who we work with and we have fun doing it.

Corporate Clients

Australia Post (12 years) / Carlton & United Breweries   / Bionic Ear Partnership / Hallmark Australia / Harley-Davidson Motor Co (3 years) / Ostindo International / Siemens Ltd (2 years)    / Telstra (9 years)  /  Yellow Pages / Steinway Australia / Australian Communities Foundation / Salvation Army Family Stores (5 years)

(Including: Ford Motor Company, Kellogg’s Australia, Australian Financial Review, Tonka Toys, Juvena Cosmetics, K-Mart, Isostar – Tennis, The Ink Group, Compushare – more examples of Top 100 clients and experience with them – just ask.)

Sports (Promoting Million $ sponsorships)

10 Olympic Games – Winter & Summer & Commonwealth Games – “Hero messages”, “Letter Link”, Olympic Stamps, Olympic Ambassadors.  Paralympics Games, Deaf Olympics, Melbourne Grand Prix, Australian Weightlifting, Stawell Gift, Australian Swim Team, Australian Athletics Team, World Swimming Championship and more

Music / Arts / Entertainment / Design / Film / Authors / Education / Lifestyle

Song Contest – The Almost Eurovision Experience, DADo Film Festival (Robin Boyd – Architecture), St Kilda Film Festival, The Oscars, Little Big Shots Film Festival, Dr Martens 100th Anniversary, Skechers Sneakers, Chamber Music Australia (6 years) – 56th International Chamber Music Competition and 1st Asia Pacific Chamber Music Competition, Bates Smart Architects, Comedy Festival (Matt Golding), Melbourne Food & Wine Festival, Law of Attraction (author), Australian National Piano Award (14  years), Luke Middleton Architect, Dr Bruce Syme (Vet’s All Natural), National 4 x 4 Show – Sydney & Melbourne (6 years), Museum of Chinese Australian History ($1.5m re-opening), Siemens Science Experience, Bionic Ear,  Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, Care Australia – Johnny Farnham Concert, Glow Zone (Toy Fair), Big Mouth Café (re-launch), Shelly Innocence, Oi Oi Baby products, Mietta Song Recital (2 years), Melbourne Chorale, Fosters Destination Australia, Corona Mystery Party, Oxhey & Bushey (Hair), Girl’s Day Out Exhibitions (Sydney & Melbourne), 53rd General Assembly visit to Australia, Peninsula Summer Music Festivals.  Concerts on the Green – (VIP / welcome) – Lionel Ritchie, John Farnham, Leonard Cohen, Rod Stewart, First Melbourne Aged Care Conference, Tiger Moth Flights (Melbourne), Working Dogs in Australia Book Launch,  St Kilda Hub, Steinway Australia

Art Exhibition – Action on Disabilities, Ethnic Communities (ADEC – 3 years)

Government

Kingston City Council   Inframax (part Government)
Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka ($11m project)
(working with stakeholders – local, state & Federal Governments – eg. City of Greater Shepparton, Ballarat Council, City of Port Phillip as examples)

Philanthropic

Australian Communities Foundation (5 years)                  ADEC Artability (3 years)
Brainlink (6 years)          Lifeline (2 years)                             National Family Day
Salvation Army Family Stores (3 years)                                Lighthouse Foundation (volunteer)

Awards

Women of Achievement Awards (6 years)                           Telstra Business Women’s Awards
ArchiTeam Awards (architecture & design)                            Micromovies

Sample list of Celebrities / Ambassadors – negotiated contracts for & worked with:

Ian Thorpe Peter Phelps Angela Pippos
Raelene Boyle Lauren Newton Steve Bracks  & Rob Knowles
Ian Kiernan, AO Jack Absalom Paul McDermott
Dr John Yu Professor Clarke Cathy Freeman
Julia Morris “Telstra Ice Machine” & Stephen Bradbury Nick Green
Ann Fulwood Johanna Griggs Mark Webber
Ian Healey Brent Livermore Todd Woodbridge
Mike McKay Suzie de Marchi Dan Paris
Vince Sorrenti Jana Pitman Jackie Gordon
Mark Lizott (Diesel) David Campesie Australian Swim Team, Cycling & Athletics
Julia Morris Nicole Livingstone Glynn Nicholas
Anthony Telford (chef) Loudy Tourky Bev Killick
International Musicians touring Australia, Classical Music Judges and so on…